department menu

People & Teams of IITS

Management

Kevin Morningstar
Dean and CIO
760.750.4775

Teresa Macklin
Associate Dean and ISO

Diane Petersen
Executive Director Enterprise Applications and Analytics

John Humes
Director, IT Operations

Margo Lopez
Director, Systems Integration

Nicholas Duarte
Interim Director, Technology Support Services

Becky Hunt
Director of Software Development and Solutions

Barbara Taylor
Interim Director, Academic Technology

Thomas Swanger                  Peoplesoft Solutions Manager

Administrative

Robin Martens
Lead, Senior Administrative Analyst

Barbara Sadnick
Budget Analyst

Sarah Derho
Billing Analyst

Jordan Waldron
Adminstrative Support Assistant

 

IITS Organization Chart

 

Help Desk & User Support Services

Nicholas Duarte
Interim Director, Technology Support Services

Selma Cota
Lead, Student Support & Services

Julius Williams
Lead, Student Systems 

Noah Friend
Information Technology Consultant

Margie Kidd
System/Software Trainer

Allen Lanese
Information Technology Consultant

Elmer Blaikie
Information Technology Consultant

Jaryd Weiss
Information Technology Consultant

Justin Wait
Information Technology Consultant

 Jacob Dorsey
Information Technology Consultant

Dennis Sachik
Information Technology Consultant

Mark Saffell
Computer Systems Analyst

Michelle Guthrie                  Information Technology Consultant

Kyle Martin                    Information Technology Consultant

Technology Innovation

 Mike Irick
 Lead, Technology Strategist  Innovative Solutions

 Colin McDonell                     
Solutions Architect


Network Operations

Carlos Arciniega
Lead, Network Operations 

Vincent Gray
Network Analyst

Nicole Slocum
Network Analyst

 

Information Security

Teresa Macklin
Associate Dean and ISO

Chelsie Power             
Information Security Analyst

Jeroen Barendse
Information Security Analyst

Video Surveillance

Yu Yao Tham
Information Technology Consultant


Desktop Engineering 

John Humes
Director, IT Operations 

 Jason Leitch                 Information Technology  Consultant

David Medeiros
Senior Systems Engineer

Tony Avila
Information Technology Consultant

Rene Lopez
Information Technology Consultant

 

Web Technology Services & Employee Training Center

Jay Rees
Lead, Web Technology Team & ETC

Andre Rychener
Search Administrator & IA Specialist

Jason Eberwein
Content Management Administrator

Amanda Umphrey
Accessibility Consultant

Pete Rauch
Employee Training Center (ETC) Administrator

Systems Integration & Identity Management

Margo Lopez
Director, Systems Integration

Penny Lanese
Identity Management Account Technician

Michael Manriquez
Information Technology Consultant

Laura Rozelle-Ryker
Information Technology Consultant

Shelley Ross
Identity Management Account Technician

Enterprise Systems

Bill Craig
Lead, Enterprise Systems

Mark Lininger
Operating Systems Analyst

Patrick Ordonez
Operating Systems Analyst

Bryan Billings
Operating Systems Analyst

Alex Bukin
Operating Systems Analyst

 

BI & Data Administration

Noah Gilbert                          Lead,Data Administration and Analytics Lead 

Brad Atherton
Information Technology Consultant

Bruce Lim
Information Technology Consultant

Terri Pierce
Analyst/Programmer

Michael Sullivan
Analyst/Programmer

Ariel Sustal
Information Technology Consultant

Instructional Development Services

Barbara Taylor
Interim Director, Academic Technology

Susan Wilson
Instructional Developer

Susan Eldridge
Instructional Developer

Jane Sim
Instructional Developer

Allen Risley
GIS Research Specialist

Cherie Vinopal             
Information Technology Consultant

Nicole Newberg         
Instructional & Accessibilty Techician

Media & Learning Spaces

Charles Allen
Lead, eMedia & Learning Spaces

Damon Adamo
Media Production Specialist

Jacob Angelo
Classroom Support Specialist

Rahim Baker-Bell
Classroom Support Specialist

Doug Goss
Classroom Support Specialist

Blake Schilling
Media Studio Coordinator

 
Administrative Projects & IMT

Diane Petersen
Executive Director Enterprise Applications and Analytics

Becky Hunt
Director of Software Development and Solutions

eAdvising

Pamela Bell
Lead, eAdvising 

Lynn Marie Rantanen
Information Technology Consultant

Aparajita Saha
Information Technology Consultant

Electronic Content Management

Randy Hall
Lead, Electronic Content Managment 

Ashley McMullin
Information Technology Consultant

 
PeopleSoft

Marina Christensen
Lead, PeopleSoft 

Travis Honeycutt
Analyst/Programmer

 

Telephone Services

Kathie Pendo
Telephone Services Supervisor

Efrain Jimenez
Voice Communications Analyst

Teresa Handy
Administrative Support Coordinator

Lilly Ponce
Voice Communications Analyst

Systems Development

Tyson Bizzigotti
Lead, Systems Development

Ian Kane
Analyst/Programmer

Harvey Kreitzer
Analyst/Programmer